Registrants

Below is a list of registered participants in SBS2020 (updated 14 Feb 2020):

Georgia Institute of Technology

  • Glass Lab: Jennifer Glass, Abigail Johnson, Manlin Xu, Rebecca Guth-Metzler, Nadia Szeinbaum, Amanda Cavazos
  • Kostka Lab: Joel Kostka, Tianze Song, Jose Luis Rolando, Caitlin Petro, Sarah Verlander, Yutong Liu
  • Ingall Lab: Ellery Ingall, Erin Castorina
  • Montoya Lab: Drake Lee-Patterson, Zainab Alriyami
  • Taillefert Lab: Martial Taillefert, Shannon Owings, Anthony Boever, Nan Xie
  • Tang Lab: Pan Liu, Biao Wan, Simin Zhao, Haesung Jung, Can Shen, Qian Wang, Qianru Zhang
  • Stockton Lab: Amanda Stockton, George Tan, Scot Sutton, Aaron Pital, Anna Simpson, Carlie Novak
  • Schmidt Lab: Taylor Plattner
  • Reinhard Lab: Zijian Li, Pengxiao Xu
  • Konstantinidis Lab: Luis M Rodriguez-R, Si-Yu Zhang, Lizbeth D├ívila-Santiago, Roth Conrad, Despina Tsementzi (Emory)
  • Stolfi Lab: Heewon Jung
  • Rosenzweig Lab: Maria Granada
  • Lieberman Lab: Dustin Huard
  • Agarwal Lab: Ipsita Mohanty
  • Williams Lab: Sara Fakhretaha-Aval, Rebecca Guth-Metzler, Vahab Rajaei, Brooke Rothschild-Mancinelli
  • Hay Lab: Stephanie Bilodeau
  • Sara Delawalla, Katie Harazin

University of South Carolina

  • Lang Lab: Susan Lang, Jessica Rodgers, Jessica Frankle, JJ Freier
  • Ziolkowski Lab: Lori Ziolkowski, Kiele Goins
  • Bourbonnais Lab: Annie Bourbonnais, Julia Raab, Holly Westbrook, Darcy Perin, Margaret Gaspar

University of Tennessee, Knoxville

  • Lloyd Lab: Karen Lloyd, Maddie Spradley, Raegan Paul, Katie Sipes, Peibo Li
  • Buchan Lab: Claire Elbon
  • Romaniello Lab: Stephen Romaniello
  • Schaeffer Lab: Alexis Gillmore
  • Steen Lab: Drew Steen, Maryn Miles, Christopher Cook, Ashlyn Hammonds
  • Mikucki Lab: Caleb Schuler, Abigail Jarratt
  • Talmy Lab: Donna McCullough
  • Engel Lab: Victoria Frazier

University of Georgia Athens/Skidaway Institute of Oceanography

  • Meile Lab: Christof Meile, Heewon Jung, Xiaojia He, Kadir Bice, Jurjen Rooze
  • Buck Lab: Clifton Buck, Devon Umstead
  • Brandes Lab: Kun Ma
  • Joye Lab: Samantha Joye, Ryan Sibert
  • Thompson Lab: Joshua Thedford

Florida State University

  • Landing Lab: William Landing
  • Stukel Lab: Christian Fender
  • Morton Lab: Peter Morton, Kristie Dick
  • Huettel Lab: Alireza Merikhi

Emory University

  • Saikawa Lab: Eri Saikawa, Yanyu Wang, Jack Miklaucic, Qiao Zhu
  • Despina Tsementzi

Appalachian State University

  • Brauer Lab: Suzanna Brauer, Morgan Smith, Sydney Bear

Clemson University:

  • Finneran Lab: Varun Kumar
  • Powell Lab: Brian Powell, Fanny Coutelot
  • Estes Lab: Shanna Estes
  • Campbell Lab: Barbara Campbell

University of North Carolina Chapel Hill

  • Arnosti Lab: Chad Lloyd
  • Marchetti Lab: Sarah Andrew
  • Piehler Lab: Anne Margaret Smiley
  • Teske Lab: Christopher Chambers

Georgia State University

  • Chin Lab: Kuki Chin, Christina Kiessling, James Bullows, Brooke Sienkiewicz, Gabija Saukeviciute, Dung Lac, Sujay Greenlund, Tyreena Webb, Alex Waxman
  • Kabengi Lab: Nadine Kabengi, Sean Zigah, Faisal Torbu Adams
  • Ledford Lab: Scout Morgan
  • Gilbert Lab: Barielba Nenbee

University of South Alabama

  • Krause Lab: Cassandra Bates, Kyle Halstead, Blair Morrison, Dylan Cole

University of Miami:

  • Sealey Lab: Zoi Thanopoulou

FAU Harbor Branch Oceanographic Institute

  • Beckler Lab: Jordon Beckler, Matthew Quinan

Dauphin Island Sea Lab

  • Smee Lab: Randi Cannon

Kennesaw State University

  • Abbott-Lyon Lab: Estefania Garcia

iGEM Foundation

  • Bokhari Lab: Nannan Jiang
  • Holly Bowman